tryouts juggling club future stars tech ex camp



Future/Stars Training

Coach Niki

Super Nova FC Hall of Fame

Super Nova F.C. is committed to the development of character and athletic ability. Listed below are the Super Nova graduates who continued playing soccer at various colleges and universities, with many receiving full or partial scholarships.

This page recognizes the talented athletes who have played for SuperNova. On behalf of the players, parents and coaches of Super Nova F.C., we dedicate the Super Nova Hall of Fame to the memory of our teammates and friends Brandon Blauch and Timmy Kear. They will forever be a part of the SuperNova family.

2016 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Toni Feite Temple University (D1)
Krissy Kelley Robert Morris University (D1)
Taylor Chapman Florida Gulf Coast University (D1)
Sawyer Patrick Seton Hill University(D2)
Megan Mansfield Messiah College (D3)
Summer Schell Mount Aloysius College (D3)
Nicole Weenik Eastern University (D3)
Michaela Lowery Penn State Brandywine
2015 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Jo Panuccio Rider University (D1)
Zac Sherman Robert Morris University (D1)
Brad Powell California University of PA (D2)
Justin O'Brien Alvernia (D3)
Frank Lavery Albright College (D3)
Collin Masters Lycoming College (D3)
2014 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Zeb Cross Messiah College (D3)
Eddie Thomas Robert Morris University (D1)
2013 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Alexandrea Powell Millersville University (D2)
2012 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Matthew Chilcote Gwynedd Mercy College (D3)
Zac Sherman Kings College (D3)
Tony Illiano Penn State - Altoona (D3)
Sam Levy Neumann University (D3)
2012 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Laura Rauhauser Drexel University (D1)
2011 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Aaron Archibald Shippensburg University (D2)
Chris Bucks Albright College (D3)
Travis Foster Alvernia University (D3)
Cody Hess Seton Hall University (D1)
Andy Kidron Utica College (D3)
Jared Latchford Robert Morris University (D1)
Austin Martz Georgetown University (D1)
Conor McAliney Wheeling Jesuit University (D2)
Kyle Rineer Arcadia University (D3)
Andrew Schaefer Randolph-Macon University (D3)
Zach Stoltz Fairleigh Dickinson University (D1)
2010 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Robert Cross Liberty University (D1)
Nick DeSpirito Ursinus College (D3)
Eric Elgin Rider University (D1)
Cort Hutchison Philadelphia University (D2)
Gus Ingaglio Johns Hopkins (D3)
Kevin Kupris Shenandoah University (D3)
Kyle Matherne Grove City College (D3)
Kevin Pink La Salle University (D1)
John Recordon SUNY Cortland (D3)
Max Rosen Stevenson University (D3)
Michael Stanton La Salle University (D1)
Justin Stehr Millersville University (D2)
2008 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Jesse Derksen University of Central Florida(D1)
Derek Long DeSales University (D3)
Matt Kosik Lehigh University (D1)
Rob Hassler Franklin & Marshall College (D3)
Kurt Malkames St. Lawrence University (D3)
Anthony Kapp Marywood University (D3)
Cameron Wyllie Binghamton University (D1)
Simon Grangereau Rider University (D1)
Brad Kerstetter Seton Hall University (D1)
Matt Sheibley Robert Morris University (D1)
Max Shinsky Robert Morris University (D1)
Matt Metzger Robert Morris University (D1)
Francis Bowman Robert Morris University (D1)
Stephen Fowler Grace College (NAIA)
Cory Baer Shippensburg University (D2)
2008 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Kate Jacobs Western Carolina University (D2)
Vanessa Breslin Mercer University (D1)
Brooke Strickler Shenandoah University (D2)
Helena Tinnyo Penn State University - Altoona (D2)
Gia Marino Duquesne University (D1)
Rachel Cross Houghton College (NAIA)
Sarah Malpezzi  Mount Saint Mary's University(D1)
Maria Tommasini Saint Peter's College (D1)
Allye Landis West Chester University (D2)
Lauren Alwine University of Virginia (D1)
Monica Oliveto Ursinus College (D3)
Emily Arndt  Temple University (D1)
Courtney Hamsher Towson University (D1)
Channing Wimmer California University of PA (D1)
Maggie Kehm Wooster College (D3)
Laura Johnson Drexel University (D1)
2007 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Jordan Berg Loyola College (D1)
Eric Detzel Mount Saint Mary's University (D1)
Tyler Fenstermacher Mount Saint Mary's University (D1)
Shane Curran-Hays University of Massachusetts (D1)
Austin Luskin Franklin and Marshall College (D3)
A. Rocco Pozzessere Saint Joseph's University (D1)
Kevin Rhoades James Madison University (D1)
Edward "Eddie" Stene Franklin and Marshall College (D3)
Andrew Welker Seton Hall University (D1)
Brandon Wheaton Rider University (D1)
Luke Zeigler University of Massachusetts (D1)
2007 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Jordan Barkus Eastern Mennonite University (D3)
Jessica Bennett West Chester University (D2)
Skyler Eiceman Georgian Court University (D2)
Kelly Fisher Elizabethtown College (D3)
Amelia Jarvinen Oberlin College (D3)
Rachel Knepp Univer. of Pittsburgh, Johnstown (D2)
Emily Overstreet Carnegie Mellon University (D3)
Dani Seig Gettysburg College (D3)
Jordann Smak Gettysburg College (D3)
Lauren Wright The College of the Holy Cross (D1)
2006 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Brent Brockman George Mason University (D1)
William Byrne Bucknell University (D1)
Liam Fitzwater Penn State University (D1)
John Hassinger West Virginia University (D1)
Nick Kosik Johns Hopkins University (D1)
Dan Vnuk Loch Haven University (D2)
Colin Zizzi American University (D1)
Max Villwock Temple University (D1)
Vincent Salvatico Penn State University (D1)
Stephon Fullerton Hartwick College (D1)
JT Noone Temple University (D1)
Tyler Solis Robert Morris (D1)
Bobby Warshaw Stanford University (D1)
2006 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Lauren Conner Davidson College (D1)
Randi Brisbane Christopher Newport (D3)
Emily Cope Messiah College (D3)
Rachel Huff Marshall (D1)
Ashley Woodrow University Maryland Baltimore Co (D1)
Amanda Barber Wilkes University (D3)
Stephanie Bann Mercy College (D2)
Lauren Plouse Slippery Rock (D2)
Kelly Wise Cedarville (D3)
Alyssa Jacobs Clarion University (D2)
Jennifer Stoup Shenandoah University (D3)
2005 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Jeff Butchar Rider University (D1)
Ryan Connell Lehigh University (D1)
Gregg Freeburn Dickinson College (D3)
Joe Gibson Hartwick College (D1)
Chris Henriquez Indiana Tech University (D2)
Ryan Nikolic Rider University (D1)
Tony Pagnotti Millersville University (D2)
Nick Pozzessere Saint Joseph's University (D1)
Michael Van Riper Newmann College (D3)
JT Zelinski Kutztown University (D2)
2005 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Jana Bimler York College (D3)
Amber Corcoran Lebanon Valley College (D3)
Amy Grant La Salle University (D1)
Amanda Heister Calif. Univ. of PA (D2)
Molly Johnson Xavier Univesity (D1)
Lindy Keiser Mansfield Univ. (D2)
Mallory Neubert Slippery Rock Univ. (D2)
Brady Leigh Nibblelink Nazareth College (D3)
Caitlyn Pink Temple University (D1)
Melissa Reimert James Madison Univ. (D1)
Brittnye Scott Rutgers Univ. (D1)
2004 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Eric Bittner Eckerd College, FL (D2)
Stephen Bloss Millersville University (D2)
David Cassidy Liberty University (D1)
Andy Fraggos Towson State (D1)
Chris Glotfelter Rider University (D1)
Stephen Marut Bridgewater College (D3)
Matt McClain Temple University (D1)
Craig Moquin Stephens Inst. of Technology, NJ (D3)
Ryan Showers Millersville University (D2)
Ryan Wilkison Stephens Inst. of Technology, NJ (D3)
Ryan Zabinski Robert Morris (D1)
Jesse Novatski Kutztown University (D2)
2004 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Amber Folk Robert Morris (D1)
Taryn Reichard Robert Morris (D1)
Jenn Slough Temple University (D1)
2003 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Graham Arnold Rider University (D1)
Tom Benz Canisius College (D1)
Tommy Birch Rutgers University (D1)
Connor Curran-Hays Providence College (D1)
Matt Detzel Univ. of Pittsburgh (D1)
Steve Gelder Temple University (D1)
John Harvey Temple University (D1)
Tim Jones Rider University (D1)
Jason Miller Philadelphia University (D1)
Steve Noriega Philadelphia University (D1)
Jason Pelletier Rutgers University (D1)
2003 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Jinene Enders UNC High Point (D1)
Kara Hawkesworth Davidson University (D1)
2002 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Joe Bologna West Chester University (D2)
Justin Bowers Drexel University (D1)
Zach Bowers Millersville University (D2)
Robert Bowser Juniata College (D3)
Sean Cochran Messiah College (D3)
Nick Ebersole Temple University (D1)
Scott Frey Washington Univ. - St. Louis (D3)
Tyler Haywood Temple University (D1)
Ryan Hunter West Chester University (D2)
Brian Pink Cornell University (D1)
Nathan Lyden Loyola College (D1)
BJ Meckley Colgate University (D1)
Bobby Pipech Saint Francis College (D1)
Joe Rados Rider University (D1)
Matt Sourbeer Lebanon Valley College (D3)
Jeremy Stokes Penn State Erie (D3)
Matt Sypolt Seton Hill College
2002 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Alexa Born University of Pittsburgh (D1)
Le Anna Hultquist Robert Morris University (D1)
2001 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Chris Balaban Loyola University (D1)
Chris Brown Johns Hopkins University (D3)
Josh Fredericks Saint Francis University (D1)
Seth Lehman Messiah College (D3)
David Marut American University (D1)
Kyle Rhodes Duquesne University (D1)
J.T. Schildt East Stroudsburg University (D2)
Casey Sipe Lebanon Valley College (D3)
Jason Sourbeer Duquesne University (D1)
John Tommasini Saint Francis University (D1)
Chris Trump Rider University (D1)
2001 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Molly Bauer Gettysburg College (D3)
Stephanie Portanova Drexel University (D1)
Abby Shiffler Monmouth College (D1)
2000 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Derrick Beaver Robert Morris University (D1)
Kevin Berry Albright College (D3)
Jason Brockman Rider University (D1)
Mike Campagna Albright College (D3)
Danny Hartung Duquesne University (D1)
Matt Klaiber Johns Hopkins University (D3)
Christian Koch Lebanon Valley College (D3)
John Lapore Kutztown University (D2)
Jarrad Strausbaugh Lebanon Valley College (D3)
2000 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Kelly Kehm Wellesly College (D3)
Leigh Kosco U.S.M.A. - West Point (D1)
Tyne Stock Xavier University (D1)
Megan Surovcik Philadelphia University (D3)
1999 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Boys
Name College or University
Phil Bedrin Rider University (D1)
Brandon Bevan Manhattan College (D1)
Kyle Curran-Hays UNC @ Greensboro  (D1)
Andy Detzel Drexel University (D1)
Brett Forbrich Penn State University (D1)
Chris Fulton Canisius College (D1)
Ryan Gallagher Rider University (D1)
Ryan Geib University of Mary Washington (D3)
Tom Harty Muhlenberg College (D3)
Kyle Haywood Rutgers University (D1)
Steve Kohut La Salle University (D1)
Alex McDonald Seton Hall University (D1)
Randy Moate Hartwick College (D1)
Chris Reineker Seton Hall University (D1)
Matt Snavely Messiah College (D3)
Phillip Swenda Seton Hall University (D1)
1999 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Kerri Beck George Mason University (D1)
Erin Bushey NC State University (D1)
Hylton Kipe Messiah College (D3)
Lauren Meyer Robert Morris University (D1)
Jamie Olson Campbell University (D1)
Erica Schneider Lock Haven University (D2)
1998 SuperNova Alumnus Hall of Fame - Girls
Name College or University
Kim Althouse Liberty University (D1)
Darla Snyder East Stroudsburg University (D2)
Whitney Stock Saint Francis University (D1)
Jeannette Surovcik Duquesne University (D1)